SENIOR STAFF
Dimitri Nakassis, Professor, Department of Classics, University of Colorado Boulder, Project Co-Director
Sarah A. James, Assistant Professor, Department of Classics, University of Colorado at Boulder, Project Co-Director
Scott Gallimore, Associate Professor, Department of Archaeology & Classical Studies, Wilfrid Laurier University, Project Co-Director
William R. Caraher, Associate Professor, Department of History, University of North Dakota, GIS, Survey methods
Ioanna Antoniadou, Independent Scholar, Ethnography
Joseph Desloges, Professor, Department of Geography, University of Toronto, Geomorphology
William Parkinson, Curator of Eurasian Anthropology, The Fields Museum, Chicago, Stone Tools
Daniel Pullen, Professor, Department of Classics, Florida State University, Prehistoric Pottery
Guy D.R. Sanders, Independent Scholar, Early Medieval – Modern Pottery
S. Mohammad T. Shariat-Panahi, Post-doctoral Fellow, Department of History, Boğaziçi University, Ottoman Administrative Documents
Pamela Tetford, PhD Student, University of Toronto, Geomorphology
GIS
Rachel Fernandez (2015-2016), University of Colorado Boulder, Arizona State University
Samantha Walker (2014), Trent University
TEAM LEADERS
Lauren Brooks (2015), Ridgeview Classical Schools
Philip Cook (2014), Trent University
Elizabeth Cummings (2015), University of Manitoba
Grace Erny (2014-16), University of Colorado Boulder, Stanford University
Alyssa Friedman (2014-16), University of Colorado Boulder
Melanie Godsey (2014-16), University of Colorado Boulder, University of North Carolina Chapel Hill
Machal Gradoz (2014-16), University of Colorado Boulder, University of Michigan
Stephanie Steinke (2014-16), University of North Dakota
Joseph Frankl (2016), University of Michigan
Rachael Dodd (2016), University of North Carolina Chapel Hill
2014
Senior staff: William Caraher, Scott Gallimore, Sarah James, Dimitri Nakassis
Supervisors: Philip Cook, Grace Erny, Alyssa Friedman, Melanie Godsey, Machal Gradoz, Stephanie Steinke, Samantha Walker
Field walkers: Timothy Barham, Daniel Bianchi, Cathryn Cavaney, John Cooper, Elizabeth Cummings, Leslie Fowler, Sophie Goldberg, Brian Horeczy, Emily Kim, Sydney Laiss, Catherine McGrath, Alexander Moskowitz, Kelly Moss, Krystyn Olmedo, Adrian Proestos, Sariah Rushing, Michael Schroth, Katherine Sounder, Taylor Stark, Lena Streisand
2015
Senior staff: Ioanna Antoniadou, William Caraher, Scott Gallimore, Sarah James, Dimitri Nakassis
Supervisors: Lauren Brooks, Elizabeth Cummings, Grace Erny, Rachel Fernandez, Alyssa Friedman, Melanie Godsey, Machal Gradoz, Stephanie Steinke
Field walkers: Catherine Alameddin, Madison Anderson, Nicole Belanger, Rebecca Bennett, Lauren Donald, Scott Evans, Alessia Farris, Christina Gallegos, Emma Germann, Jessica Jenkins, Lilly Jones, Drake Kennon, Alexandrea Kord, Katy Lamb, Jake Lucas, Danielle Maxey, Victoria Newson, Catherine Plevak, Leah Trumble, Marissa Tsaio, Emily Vella, Ashley York
2016
Senior staff: Ioanna Antoniadou, William Caraher, Scott Gallimore, Sarah James, Dimitri Nakassis
Supervisors: Erin Baxter, Rachael Dodd, Grace Erny, Rachel Fernandez, Joseph Frankl, Alyssa Friedman, Melanie Godsey, Machal Gradoz, Stephanie Steinke
Field walkers: Tyler Besser, Nathan Chazan, Andrew Crocker, Geoffrey Edgson, Katherine Lamb, Amanda McKenzie, Conor Mead, Eleanor Morum, Madison Munns, Lianna Nixon, Amber Osborn, Noah Prymak, Mikaela Razo, Spencer Renteria, Erin Rodriguez, Jacqueline Schmitt, Kimberly Tobin, Casey Vancampenhout, Erica Venturo, Ciaren Wade
2017
Ioanna Antoniadou, William Caraher, Grace Erny, Rachel Fernandez, Joseph Frankl, Alyssa Friedman, Scott Gallimore, Melanie Godsey, Machal Gradoz, Heather Graybehl, Sarah James, Dimitri Nakassis, Bill Parkinson, Katerina Psoma, Daniel Pullen, Dani Riebe, Guy Sanders